Top

Top

Result of Poll

Results for the Local Government Election for the Vale of Glamorgan County Borough Council, held on 4 May 2017

 

Voter turnout for the Vale of Glamorgan was 46.7% 

 

Vale of Glamorgan Council Seats Chart

 

County Results 2017
 Ward  Elected  Party
 Baruc

 Nic Hodges

 Steffan Williams

 Plaid Cymru

 Plaid Cymru

 Buttrills

 Owen Griffiths

 Ian James Johnson

 Welsh Labour

 Plaid Cymru

 Cadoc

 Anne Moore

 Neil Moore

 Rachel Nugent-Finn

 Welsh Labour

 Welsh Labour

 Welsh Conservative Party 

 Castleland

 Millie Collins

 Pamela Drake

 Plaid Cymru

 Welsh Labour

 Cornerswell

 Rhiannon Mary Birch 

 Peter Graham King

Welsh Labour

Welsh Labour

 Court

 Bronwen Ellen Brooks

 Sandra Davies Perkes

Welsh Labour

Welsh Labour 

 Cowbridge

 Geoffrey Addis Cox

 Thomas Hunter Jarvie

 Andrew Carey Parker

Welsh Conservative Party 

Welsh Conservative Party

Welsh Conservative Party

 Dinas Powys

Robert Crowley

Vince Driscoll

Steve Griffiths

Andy Robertson

Welsh Conservative Party 

Welsh Conservative Party

Welsh Conservative Party

Welsh Conservative Party

 Dyfan

 Vincent James Bailey

 Leighton Owen Rowlands

Welsh Conservative Party

Welsh Conservative Party 

 Gibbonsdown

 Julie Aviet

 Margaret Wilkinson

 Welsh Labour

 Welsh Labour

 Illtyd

Janice Charles

Tony Hampton

Marguerita Wright  

 Welsh Conservative Party

 Welsh Conservative Party

 Welsh Conservative Party

 Llandough  George Dennis David Carroll  Welsh Conservative Party
 Llandow and Ewenny Christine Ann Cave   Welsh Conservative Party
 Llantwit Major

Sally Margaret Hanks

Gwyn John

Jayne Margaret Norman

Eddie Williams

 Llantwit First Independents

 Llantwit First Independents

 Llantwit First Independents

 Llantwit First Independents

 Peterston-Super-Ely  Michael John Griffith Morgan  Welsh Conservative Party
 Plymouth

 Ben Gray

 Kathryn Frances McCaffer

 Welsh Conservative Party

 Welsh Conservative Party

 Rhoose

 Gordon Kemp

 Matthew Lloyd

 Welsh Conservative Party

 Welsh Conservative Party

 St Athan  John William Thomas  Welsh Conservative Party
 St Augustines

 Ruba Sivagnanam

 Neil Christopher Thomas 

 Welsh Labour

 Welsh Labour

 St Brides Major  Stewart Thomas Edwards  Welsh Conservative Party
 Stanwell

 Lis Burnett

 Mark Robert Wilson

 Welsh Labour

 Welsh Labour

 Sully

 Kevin Phillip Mahoney

 Bob Penrose

 Independent

 Independent

 Wenvoe  Jonathan Charles Bird  Welsh Conservative Party 

 

 

Share on facebook Like us on Facebook