Top

Top

Result of Poll

Results of the Local Government Election for Town and Community Councils, held on 4 May 2017. 

 

Community Results LGE 2017
Ward Council  Elected  Party
Baruc Barry Town Council

Nic Hodges

Shirley Hodges

Steffan Wiliam

Plaid Cymru

Plaid Cymru

Plaid Cymru

Boverton Llantwit Major Town Council

Andrew Clark

Jeff Evans

Bob Gant

Sally Margaret Hanks 

Llantwit First

Llantwit First

Conservative

Llantwit First

Buttrills Barry Town Council

Ian James Johnson

Mark Jonathan Hooper

Susan Lloyd-Selby

Plaid Cymru

Plaid Cymru

Welsh Labour

Cadoc Barry Town Council

Jane Andrews

Helen Payne

Michaela Richardson 

Welsh Labour

Welsh Labour

Welsh Labour

Castleland Barry Town Council

 Millie Collins

Pamela Drake

Plaid Cymru

Welsh Labour

Cornerswell Penarth Town Council

Rhiannon Mary Birch

Ian Richard Buckley

Ken Lloyd

Laura Rochefort

Welsh Labour

Welsh Labour

Conservative

Welsh Labour

Court Barry Town Council

Richard Joel Bertin

Bronwen Ellen Brooks

Sandra Davies Perkes

 

Independent

Welsh Labour

Welsh Labour

Cross Common Dinas Powys Community Council

Anne Asbrey

Mike Pratt

Steve Thomas

Rob Williams 

Plaid Cymru

Conservative

Plaid Cymru

Conservative

Dyfan Barry Town Council

Vincent James Bailey

Leighton Owen Rowlands 

Conservative

Conservative

Eastbrook Dinas Powys Community Council

John Barker

Valerie Hartrey

Keith Hatton

Edward James Jenkins

Conservative

Plaid Cymru

Plaid Cymru

Conservative 

Flemingston St Athan Community Council

David Mills Crompton,

James Cullinane,

Roger James Eustace

-

Welsh Labour

Gibbonsdown Barry Town Council

Julie Aviet

Jack Hawkins

Margaret Wilkinson

Welsh Labour

Welsh Labour

Welsh Labour

Illtyd Barry Town Council

Janice Charles

Tony Hampton

Marguerita Wright

Conservative

Conservative

Conservative

Llanblethian East Cowbridge with Llanblethian Town Council

Susan Mary Cox,

Russell Spencer Downe

Jon Ramon Harris

Terry Lynn Williams

 -

Independent

Independent

Independent

Llancarfan Llancarfan Community Council

John Howard Ellis Angell

Martyn Hughes

Katherine Audrey Kemp

Jane Lott

Joann Scott-Quelch

Anthony Griffith Thomas

Melinda Jane Thomas

 
Murch Dinas Powys Community Council

John Fanshaw

Chris Franks

Richard Grigg

Sara Kear-Smith

Plaid Cymru

Plaid Cymru

Plaid Cymru

Plaid Cymru

North Llantwit Major Town Council

Peter Dickson

Peter David Ellis

David Lyn Foster

Jayne Margaret Norman

Eddie Williams

Llantwit First

Llantwit First

Llantwit First

Llantwit First

Llantwit First 

Plymouth Penarth Town Council

Ben Gray

Kathryn Frances McCaffer

Angela May Thomas

Martin James Turner 

Conservative

Conservative

 

Welsh Labour

Conservative

South East Llantwit Major Town Council

Graham Morgan,

Gerwyn Thomas,

Gordon Wilkie.

 
St Augustines Penarth Town Council Gary John Allman,
Mike Cuddy,
Liz Fahy,
Nigel John Mark Humphrey,
Yvonne Clare Murphy
Welsh Conservative Party Candidate
Welsh Labour
Welsh Labour
Welsh Labour


Stanwell Penarth Town Council

Ellie Evans

Jon Kenneth Luxton

Mark Robert Wilson

Welsh Labour

Welsh Labour

Welsh Labour

 Sully Sully and Lavernock Community Council

Ian Bonner Barlow

Ken Jones

Lino Scaglioni

David Sylvester

Chris Tatt

Rod Thomas

Chris Thorne

Independent

-

Independent

Independent

Independent

Standing for the People

-

Twyn Dinas Powys Community Council

Robert Crowley

Vince Driscoll

Steve Griffiths

Andy Robertson 

Conservative

Conservative

Conservative

Conservative

Wenvoe Wenvoe Community Council

Trevor Owen Case

Michael Raymond Harvey

Eira Elizabeth Jervis

Viv Jervis

Ian Moody

Dickon Timothy Oliver

Rhiannon Elizabeth Tanner

Colin Thomas

Mike Tucker

-

Retired Chartered Engineer

-

-

-

-

 

-

-

-

West Llantwit Major Town Council

Gwyn John

David John Powell

Llantwit First

Llantwit First


 

 

 

Please note this page is set to automatically reload in seconds

 

 

Share on facebook Like us on Facebook