Top

Top

 

 

Notice of Meeting     CORPORATE PERFORMANCE AND RESOURCES SCRUTINY COMMITTEE

 

Date and time

of Meeting            TUESDAY, 18TH OCTOBER, 2016 AT 6.00 P.M.

 

Venue                 COUNCIL CHAMBER, CIVIC OFFICES

 

 

Agenda

 

PART I

 

1.         Apologies for absence.

[View Minute]

 

2.         Minutes of the Meeting held on 20 September 2016.

[View Minute]

 

3.         To receive declarations of interest (including whipping declarations) under the Council’s Code of Conduct.

(Note: Members seeking advice on this item are asked to contact the Monitoring Officer at least 48 hours before the meeting.)

 

Reference –

4.         Reshaping Services Programme Update – Cabinet: 3rd October, 2016. 

[View Minute]

 

Reports of the Managing Director –

5.         Quarter 1 (2016-17) Performance Report: Corporate Health.

[View Minute]

6.         Medium Term Financial Plan 2016/17 to 2019/20.

[View Minute]

7.         Revenue Monitoring for the Period 1st April to 31st August 2016. 

[View Minute]

8.         Capital Monitoring Report for the Period 1st April to 31st August 2016.

[View Minute]

9.         2nd Quarter Scrutiny Decision Tracking of Recommendations and Work Programme Schedule 2016/17.

[View Minute]

 

10.       Any items which the Chairman has decided are urgent (Part I).

 

PART II

THE PUBLIC AND PRESS MAY BE EXCLUDED FROM THE MEETING DURING CONSIDERATION OF THE FOLLOWING ITEM(S) IN ACCORDANCE WITH SECTION 100A(4) OF THE LOCAL GOVERNMENT ACT 1972.

 

11.       Any items which the Chairman has decided are urgent (Part II).

 

 

Rob Thomas

Managing Director

 

12th October, 2016

 

 

A version of this Agenda is also available in Welsh

 

 

Local Government (Access to Information) Act 1985.  Inspection of background papers in the first instance, enquiries should be made of

Mr. J. Rees, Tel: Barry (01446) 709413

E-Mail: democratic@valeofglamorgan.gov.uk

 

 

To All Members of the Corporate Performance and Resources Scrutiny Committee

Chairman: Councillor M.R. Wilson;

Vice-Chairman: Councillor G. Roberts;

Councillors: Mrs. P. Drake, H.C. Hamilton, K. Hatton, H.J.W. James, Mrs. A. Moore , R.A. Penrose, A.C. Williams and E. Williams.

Share on facebook Like us on Facebook