Top

Top

Notice of Meeting         CABINET

 

Date and time

of Meeting                  MONDAY, 17th SEPTEMBER, 2012 AT 2.00 PM

 

Venue                      COMMITTEE ROOM NO. 2, CIVIC OFFICES

 

 

Agenda

 

 

PART I

 

1.         Apologies for absence.

 

2.         Minutes.

 

3.         To receive declarations of interest.

            (Note: Members seeking advice on this item are asked to contact the Monitoring Officer at least 48 hours before the meeting.)

 

Reports of the Leader -

4.        Representation on Standing Advisory Council on Religious Education (SACRE).

[view Sacre Minute]

 

5.        Outcome Agreement 2010-2013 – End of Year Report for 2011/12.

[View Outcome Agreement Minute]

 

6.        Improvement Plan 2012/13.

[view Improvement Plan Minute]

 

Report of the Cabinet Member for Leisure, Parks, Culture and Sports Development

7.        St. Paul’s Church, Penarth.

[View St Pauls Minute]

 

8.         Any items which the Chairman has decided are urgent (Part I).

 

Report of the Cabinet Member for Housing, Building Maintenance and Community Safety -

8a.      Supporting People Local Commissioning Plan 2012/13 - 2013/14.

[View Supporting People Minute]

 

PART II

THE PUBLIC AND PRESS MAY BE EXCLUDED FROM THE MEETING DURING CONSIDERATION OF THE FOLLOWING ITEM(S) IN ACCORDANCE WITH SECTION 100A(4) OF THE LOCAL GOVERNMENT ACT 1972.

 

9.         Any items which the Chairman has decided are urgent (Part II).

 

 

Sian Davies

Managing Director

 

11th September, 2012

 

Local Government (Access to Information) Act 1985 -

Inspection of background papers:

In the first instance, enquiries should be made of Mr. M. Petherick Tel: 01446 709853 or Miss. C. Campbell Tel: 01446 709826

E-mail: MPetherick@valeofglamorgan.gov.uk; CCampbell@valeofglamorgan.gov.uk.

 

To the Members of the Cabinet

Chairman - Councillor N. Moore (Leader and Corporate Resources)

Councillor S.C. Egan (Deputy Leader and Adult Services)

Councillor Ms. B.E. Brooks (Housing, Building Maintenance and Community Safety)

Councillor L. Burnett (Regeneration, Innovation, Planning and Transportation)

Councillor R.F. Curtis (Environment and Visible Services)

Councillor C.P.J. Elmore (Children’s Services)
Councillor G. John (Leisure, Parks, Culture and Sports Development).

 

Share on facebook Like us on Facebook