Top

Top

Notice of Meeting    CABINET

Date and time         MONDAY 15 JUNE, 2015 AT 2.00 PM
of Meeting   

Venue                     COMMITTEE ROOM 2, CIVIC OFFICES, HOLTON ROAD, BARRY

Agenda

PART I

1.    Apologies for absence.

2.    Minutes.

3.    To receive declarations of interest.
(Note: Members seeking advice on this item are asked to contact the Monitoring Officer at least 48 hours before the meeting).


Reports of the Leader –
4.
    Mobile Phone Contract Renewal.
[View Minute]

 

5.    Revised Equality Policy.

[View Minute]

 

6.    Vale of Glamorgan Local Access Forum: Appointment of Council Representative.

[View Minute]

Report of the Cabinet Member for Visible and Leisure Services –
7.
    Cemetery Approach: Proposed Community Garden and Nature Area.

[View Minute]

Joint Report of the Cabinet Member for Housing, Building Maintenance & Community Safety and Cabinet Member for Visible and Leisure Services –
8.
    The Lodge, Penarth Athletic Field.

[View Minute]

Report of the Cabinet Member for Housing, Building Maintenance & Community Safety –
9.
    Leaseholders Major Works and Payment Options Policy.

[View Minute]

Reports of the Cabinet Member for Regeneration –
10.
    Local Transport Grant Award 2015/16.

[View Minute]

 

11.    Bus Services Support Grant 2015/2016.

[View Minute]

12.    Any items which the Chairman has decided are urgent (Part I).

PART II

THE PUBLIC AND PRESS MAY BE EXCLUDED FROM THE MEETING DURING CONSIDERATION OF THE FOLLOWING ITEM(S) IN ACCORDANCE WITH SECTION 100A(4) OF THE LOCAL GOVERNMENT ACT 1972.

13.    Any items which the Chairman has decided are urgent (Part II).   


Rob Thomas
Managing Director

09 June, 2015.

Local Government (Access to Information) Act 1985 -
Inspection of background papers:

In the first instance, enquiries should be made of Mr M. Petherick Tel: 01446 709853 or Mr M. Willmott Tel: 01446 709826
E-mail: MPetherick@valeofglamorgan.gov.uk; mwillmott@valeofglamorgan.gov.uk

To the Members of the Cabinet
Chairman - Councillor N. Moore (Leader and Corporate Resources)
Councillor S.C. Egan (Deputy Leader and Adult Services)
Councillor B.E. Brooks (Housing, Building Maintenance and Community Safety)
Councillor L. Burnett (Regeneration)
Councillor C.P.J. Elmore (Children’s Services and Schools)
Councillor G. John (Visible and Leisure Services).

Share on facebook Like us on Facebook