Notice of Meeting       CABINET

 

Date and time

of Meeting              MONDAY 5 FEBRUARY, 2018 AT 2.00 PM

 

Venue                   COMMITTEE ROOM 2, CIVIC OFFICES, HOLTON ROAD, BARRY

 

Agenda

 

PART I

 

1.       Apologies for absence.

 

2.       Minutes.

 

3.       To receive declarations of interest.

          (Note: Members seeking advice on this item are asked to contact the Monitoring Officer at least 48 hours before the meeting).

 

Reports of the Electoral Registration Officer –

4.       Community Review – Cowbridge with Llanblethian Town Council and Penllyn Community Council.

{View Minute C213]

 

5.       Community Review – St. Brides Major Community Council.

{View Minute C214] 

 

Reports of the Leader –

6.       Quarter 2 (2017-18) Corporate Plan Performance Report.

[View Minute C215

 

7.       Employee Pay Policy.

{View Minute C216]

 

8.       Data Protection Changes.

[View Minute C217]

 

Report of the Cabinet Member for Regeneration and Planning –

9.       Review of the Implementation of LDP Policy MG4 and Affordable Housing Supplementary Planning Guidance.

{View Minute C218] 

 

10.     Any items which the Chairman has decided are urgent (Part I).

 

PART II

 

THE PUBLIC AND PRESS MAY BE EXCLUDED FROM THE MEETING DURING CONSIDERATION OF THE FOLLOWING ITEM(S) IN ACCORDANCE WITH SECTION 100A(4) OF THE LOCAL GOVERNMENT ACT 1972.

 

11.     Any items which the Chairman has decided are urgent (Part II).      

 

Rob Thomas

Managing Director

 

30 January, 2018.

 

This document is available in Welsh / Mae’r ddogfen hon ar gael yn Gymraeg

 

Local Government (Access to Information) Act 1985 -

Inspection of background papers:

In the first instance, enquiries should be made of Mr M. Petherick Tel: 01446 709853 or Mr M. Willmott Tel: 01446 709826

E-mail: MPetherick@valeofglamorgan.gov.uk; MWillmott@valeofglamorgan.gov.uk

 

To the Members of the Cabinet

Chairman - Councillor J. Thomas (Leader & Performance and Resources)

Councillor H. Jarvie (Regulatory and Legal Services)

Councillor J. Bird (Regeneration and Planning)

Councillor G. Cox (Neighbourhood Services and Transport)

Councillor G. Kemp (Social Care, Health and Leisure)

Councillor A. Parker (Housing and Building Services)

Councillor B. Penrose (Learning and Culture)