Cost of Living Support Icon
warm Spaces Icon

Local Government Election Results

Results of the Local Government Election for Town and Community Councils, held on 5 May 2022.

 

Community Results LGE 2017
WardCouncil Elected Party
Baruc Barry Town Council

Nicholas Peter Hodges

 

Shirley Ann Hodges

 

Steffan Trefor Wiliam

Plaid Cymru – The Party of Wales

 

Plaid Cymru – The Party of Wales

 

Plaid Cymru – The Party of Wales

Boverton Llantwit Major Town Council

John Colin Deakin

 

Sally Margaret Hanks

 

Gill Hughes

 

Will Norman

Llantwit First Independents

 

Llantwit First Independents

 

Llantwit First Independents

 

Llantwit First Independents

Buttrills Barry Town Council

Lesley Dancey

 

 

Ian James Johnson

 

 

Nadine Rachel Marshall

Plaid Cymru – The Party of Wales

 

Plaid Cymru – The Party of Wales

 

Plaid Cymru – The Party of Wales

Cadoc Barry Town Council

Emma Davies-Powell

 

Catherine Iannucci

 

Helen Payne

Welsh Labour / Llafur Cymru

 

Welsh Labour / Llafur Cymru

 

Welsh Labour / Llafur Cymru

Castleland Barry Town Council

Millie Collins

 

Pamela Drake 

Plaid Cymru – The Party of Wales

 

Welsh Labour / Llafur Cymru

Cornerswell Penarth Town Council

Rhiannon Birch

 

Ian Richard Buckley

 

Rosemary Ann Cook

 

Laura Rochefort

Welsh Labour / Llafur Cymru

 

Welsh Labour / Llafur Cymru

 

Welsh Labour / Llafur Cymru

 

Welsh Labour / Llafur Cymru

Court Barry Town Council

Bronwen Brooks

 

Emma Goodjohn

 

Sandra Perkes

 Welsh Labour / Llafur Cymru

 

Welsh Labour / Llafur Cymru

 

Welsh Labour / Llafur Cymru

Cross Common Dinas Powys Community Council

Anne Asbrey

 

 

Marianne Cowpe

 

 

Carolyn Mirza-Davies

 

 

Malcolm Phillips

Plaid Cymru – The Party of Wales

 

Plaid Cymru – The Party of Wales

 

Plaid Cymru – The Party of Wales

 

Plaid Cymru – The Party of Wales

Dyfan Barry Town Council

William Andrew Hennessy

Sian Elizabeth Thomas

Welsh Conservative Party

 

Welsh Labour / Llafur Cymru

Eastbrook Dinas Powys Community Council

Debbie Evans

 

 

Mike Hartrey

 

 

Keith Hatton

 

 

Kay Shaw 

Plaid Cymru – The Party of Wales

 

Plaid Cymru – The Party of Wales

 

Plaid Cymru – The Party of Wales

 

Plaid Cymru – The Party of Wales

Gibbonsdown Barry Town Council

Julie Aviet

 

Ewan Goodjohn

 

Margaret Rosemary Wilkinson

Welsh Labour / Llafur Cymru

 

Welsh Labour / Llafur Cymru

 

Welsh Labour / Llafur Cymru

Illtyd Barry Town Council

Taif Ball

 

 

Janice Charles

 

 

Julie Ann Mckinney

Plaid Cymru – The Party of Wales

 

Conservative Party Candidate

 

Plaid Cymru – The Party of Wales

Llanfair Llanfair Community Council

Steph Bonnar

 

Julian Hitchcock

 

Ray Simkiss

 

Geoffrey Clive Simpson

 

James Hedley Teague

 

Independent

 

Independent

 

 

 

Llantwit Major North Llantwit Major Town Council

Peter Dickson

 

Peter David Ellis

 

David Lyn Foster

 

Jayne Margaret Norman

 

Eddie Williams

Llantwit First Independents

 

Llantwit First Independents

 

Llantwit First Independents

 

Llantwit First Independents

 

Llantwit First Independents

Llantwit Major South East Llantwit Major Town Council

John Richard Lewis

 

Graham Morgan

 

Gerwyn David Thomas

Llantwit First Independents

 

Llantwit First Independents

 

Llantwit First Independents

Llantwit Major West Llantwit Major Town Council

Gwyn John

 

David John Powell

Llantwit First Independents

 

Llantwit First Independents

Murch Dinas Powys Community Council

Colin Asbrey

 

 

John Fanshaw

 

 

Chris Franks

 

 

Richard Grigg

Plaid Cymru – The Party of Wales

 

Plaid Cymru – The Party of Wales

 

Plaid Cymru – The Party of Wales

 

Plaid Cymru – The Party of Wales

Plymouth Penarth Town Council

Ben Gray

 

Kathryn Mccaffer

 

Melissa Mary Rabaiotti

 

Rhys Thomas

 

 

 

 

Welsh Labour / Llafur Cymru

 

Welsh Conservative Party

St Augustines Penarth Town Council

Mike Cuddy

 

Emma Kate Garson

 

Elliot Penn

 

Gwenda Bouch Roberts

 

Neil Christopher Thomas

Welsh Labour / Llafur Cymru

 

Welsh Labour / Llafur Cymru

 

Welsh Labour / Llafur Cymru

 

Welsh Labour / Llafur Cymru

 

Welsh Labour / Llafur Cymru

Stanwell Penarth Town Council

Richard David Cox

 

Ellie Evans

 

Mark Wilson

Welsh Labour / Llafur Cymru

 

Welsh Labour / Llafur Cymru

 

Welsh Labour / Llafur Cymru

Sully Sully and Lavernock Community Council

Kel Alderman

 

Kay Bowring

 

Matthew Stuart Hall

 

Vicki Judd

 

Nicky Parry

 

Jackie Payne

 

Lino Scaglioni

Welsh Conservative Party Candidate

 

 

Welsh Conservative Party Candidate

 

 

Independent

 

Independent

 

Independent / Annibynnol

Twyn Dinas Powys Community Council

Adam Cooke

 

Vince Driscoll

 

Stephen John Griffiths

 

Lara Stevens

Plaid Cymru – The Party of Wales

 

Welsh Conservative Party

 

Welsh Conservative Party

 

Plaid Cymru – The Party of Wales

 

Please note this page is set to automatically reload in seconds