Autumn leaves.

 

 

Autumn leaves.

Councillors

Find out more about Vale of Glamorgan councillors 

 

Search for councillors by clicking on the ward in the map, or using the search functionality below.  Alternatively, you can download their contact details here

 


Ward Councillors

 

All Councillors have been issued with equipment by the Council.  Telephone numbers for Council-provided phones begin “07927”.  Council email addresses are e.g. “ acouncillor@valeofglamorgan.gov.uk”.

 

Disclaimer:  Please note that certain contact details, email contacts and websites are those provided and operated by individual Councillors and not the Vale of Glamorgan Council.  The Council is not the data controller in respect of those personal contact details and, accordingly, no liability is accepted in relation to their operation.

 

If you have difficulty contacting a Councillor please call the Democratic and Scrutiny Services Team on 01446 709413 or email democratic@valeofglamorgan.gov.uk

 

Asbrey, Anne

Asbrey, Anne

Plaid Cymru - The Party of Wales

Dinas Powys

Aviet, Julie

Aviet, Julie

Labour Party

Gibbonsdown

Ball, Gareth

Ball, Gareth

Labour Party

Cadoc

Birch, Rhiannon

Birch, Rhiannon

Labour Party

Cornerswell

Bruce, Gillian

Bruce, Gillian

Conservative Party

Rhoose

Buckley, Ian

Buckley, Ian

Labour Party

Cornerswell

Burnett, Lis

Burnett, Lis

Labour Party

Stanwell

Carroll, George

Carroll, George

Conservative Party

Llandough

Cave, Christine

Cave, Christine

Conservative Party

Llandow

Champion, Charles

Champion, Charles

Conservative Party

Cowbridge

Charles, Janice

Charles, Janice

Conservative Party

Illtyd

Collins, Amelia

Collins, Amelia

Plaid Cymru - The Party of Wales

Castleland

Cowpe, Marianne

Cowpe, Marianne

Plaid Cymru - The Party of Wales

Dinas Powys

Drake Pamela

Drake Pamela

Labour Party

Castleland

Ernest, Anthony

Ernest, Anthony

Conservative Party

Plymouth

Fisher, Robert

Fisher, Robert

Conservative Party

Cowbridge

Franks, Christopher

Franks, Christopher

Plaid Cymru - The Party of Wales

Dinas Powys

Godfrey, Russell

Godfrey, Russell

Conservative Party

Wenvoe

Haines, Stephen

Haines, Stephen

Conservative Party

St Athan

Hanks, Sally

Hanks, Sally

Llantwit First Independent

Llantwit Major

Hennessy, William

Hennessy, William

Conservative Party

Rhoose

Hodges, Nic

Hodges, Nic

Plaid Cymru - The Party of Wales

Baruc

Hooper, Mark

Hooper, Mark

Plaid Cymru - The Party of Wales

Baruc

John, Gwyn

John, Gwyn

Llantwit First Independent

Llantwit Major

Johnson, Ian J.

Johnson, Ian J.

Plaid Cymru - The Party of Wales

Buttrills

Morgan, Michael

Morgan, Michael

Independent

Peterston-super-Ely

Norman, Jayne

Norman, Jayne

Llantwit First Independent

Llantwit Major

Payne, Helen

Payne, Helen

Labour Party

Cadoc

Penn, Elliot

Penn, Elliot

Labour Party

St Augustines

Perry, Ian

Perry, Ian

Independent

St Nicholas and Llancarfan

Protheroe, Joanna

Protheroe, Joanna

Labour Party

St Bride's Major

Sivagnanam, Ruba

Sivagnanam, Ruba

Labour Party

St Augustines

Stallard, Carys

Stallard, Carys

Labour Party

St Bride's Major

Thomas, Neil C.

Thomas, Neil C.

Labour Party

St Augustines

Thomas, Rhys

Thomas, Rhys

Conservative Party

Plymouth

Wiliam, Steffan

Wiliam, Steffan

Plaid Cymru - The Party of Wales

Baruc

Williams, Edward

Williams, Edward

Llantwit First Independent

Llantwit Major

Wilson, Mark

Wilson, Mark

Labour Party

Stanwell

Wood, Nicholas

Wood, Nicholas

Conservative Party

Cowbridge