Top

Top

Councillor Search

Search for councillors by clicking on the ward in the map, or using the search functionality below.



Ward Councillors

 

All Councillors have been issued with equipment by the Council.  Telephone numbers for Council-provided phones begin “07720” or “07701”.  Council email addresses are e.g. “acouncillor@valeofglamorgan.gov.uk”.

 

Disclaimer:  Please note that certain contact details, email contacts and websites are those provided and operated by individual Councillors and not the Vale of Glamorgan Council.  The Council is not the data controller in respect of those personal contact details and, accordingly, no liability is accepted in relation to their operation.

 

If you have difficulty contacting a Councillor please call the Democratic and Scrutiny Services Team on 01446 709413 or email democratic@valeofglamorgan.gov.uk

 


Aviet-Julie

Aviet, Julie

-

Labour Party

Gibbonsdown

Bailey-Vincent

Bailey, Vincent

-

Conservative Party

Dyfan

Birch-Rhiannon

Birch, Rhiannon

-

Labour Party

Cornerswell

Bird-Jonathan

Bird Jonathan

-

Conservative Party

Wenvoe

Brooks-Bronwen

Brooks Bronwen

-

Labour Party

Court

Burnett-Lis

Burnett, Lis

-

Labour Party

Stanwell

Carroll-George

Carroll, George

-

Conservative Party

Llandough

Cave-Christine

Cave, Christine

-

Conservative Party

Llandow/Ewenny

Charles-Janice

Charles, Janice

-

Conservative Party

Illtyd

Collins-Amelia

Collins, Amelia

-

Plaid Cymru - The Party of Wales

Castleland

Cox-Geoffrey

Cox, Geoffrey

-

Conservative Party

Cowbridge

Crowley-Robert

Crowley, Robert

-

Conservative Party

Dinas Powys

Drake-Pamela

Drake Pamela

-

Labour Party

Castleland

Driscoll-Vincent-Peter

Driscoll, Vincent Peter

-

Conservative Party

Dinas Powys

Edwards-Stewart-Thomas

Edwards, Stewart Thomas

-

Conservative Party

St Bride's Major

Gray-Benjamin

Gray, Benjamin

-

Conservative Party

Plymouth

Griffiths-Owen

Griffiths, Owen

-

Labour Party

Buttrills

Griffiths-Stephen-John

Griffiths, Stephen John

-

Conservative Party

Dinas Powys

Hampton-Anthony

Hampton, Anthony

-

Conservative Party

Illtyd

Hanks-Sally

Hanks, Sally

-

Llantwit First Independent

Llantwit Major

Hodges-Nic

Hodges, Nic

-

Plaid Cymru - The Party of Wales

Baruc

Jarvie-T-H

Jarvie, T H

-

Conservative Party

Cowbridge

John-Gwyn

John, Gwyn

-

Llantwit First Independent

Llantwit Major

Johnson-Ian-J.

Johnson, Ian J.

-

Plaid Cymru - The Party of Wales

Buttrills

Kemp-Gordon

Kemp, Gordon

-

Conservative Party

Rhoose

King-Peter

King, Peter

-

Labour Party

Cornerswell

Lloyd-Matthew

Lloyd, Matthew

-

Conservative Party

Rhoose

Mahoney-Kevin-P

Mahoney, Kevin P

-

Independent

Sully

McCaffer-Kathryn-F.

McCaffer, Kathryn F.

-

Conservative Party

Plymouth

Moore-Anne-J.

Moore, Anne J.

-

Labour Party

Cadoc

Moore-Neil

Moore, Neil

-

Labour Party

Cadoc

Morgan-Michael

Morgan, Michael

-

Conservative Party

Peterston-super-Ely

Norman-Jayne

Norman, Jayne

-

Llantwit First Independent

Llantwit Major

Nugent-Finn-Rachel

Nugent-Finn, Rachel

-

Conservative Party

Cadoc

Parker-Andrew

Parker, Andrew

-

Conservative Party

Cowbridge

Penrose-Bob

Penrose, Bob

-

Independent

Sully

Perkes-Sandra

Perkes, Sandra

-

Labour Party

Court

Robertson-Andrew

Robertson, Andrew

-

Conservative Party

Dinas Powys

Rowlands-Leighton

Rowlands, Leighton

-

Conservative Party

Dyfan

Sivagnanam-Sivaruby

Sivagnanam, Sivaruby

-

Labour Party

St Augustines

Thomas-John-W.

Thomas, John W.

-

Conservative Party

St Athan

Thomas-Neil-C.

Thomas, Neil C.

-

Labour Party

St Augustines

Wiliam-Steffan

Wiliam, Steffan

-

Plaid Cymru - The Party of Wales

Baruc

Wilkinson-MAr

Wilkinson, MAr

-

Labour Party

Gibbonsdown

Williams-Edward

Williams, Edward

-

Llantwit First Independent

Llantwit Major

Wilson-Mark

Wilson, Mark

-

Labour Party

Stanwell

Wright-Marguerita

Wright, Marguerita

-

Conservative Party

Illtyd

Share on facebook Like us on Facebook