Councillors

Find out more about Vale of Glamorgan councillors 

 

Search for councillors by clicking on the ward in the map, or using the search functionality below.



Ward Councillors

 

All Councillors have been issued with equipment by the Council.  Telephone numbers for Council-provided phones begin “07720” or “07701”.  Council email addresses are e.g. “ acouncillor@valeofglamorgan.gov.uk”.

 

Disclaimer:  Please note that certain contact details, email contacts and websites are those provided and operated by individual Councillors and not the Vale of Glamorgan Council.  The Council is not the data controller in respect of those personal contact details and, accordingly, no liability is accepted in relation to their operation.

 

If you have difficulty contacting a Councillor please call the Democratic and Scrutiny Services Team on 01446 709413 or email democratic@valeofglamorgan.gov.uk

 

View Allowances for Members

 

View Annual Remuneration for Members

 

Aviet, Julie

Aviet, Julie


Labour Party

Gibbonsdown

Bailey, Vincent

Bailey, Vincent


Conservative Party

Dyfan

Birch, Rhiannon

Birch, Rhiannon


Labour Party

Cornerswell

Bird Jonathan

Bird Jonathan


Vale Independents Group

Wenvoe

Brooks Bronwen

Brooks Bronwen


Labour Party

Court

Burnett, Lis

Burnett, Lis


Labour Party

Stanwell

Carroll, George

Carroll, George


Conservative Party

Llandough

Cave, Christine

Cave, Christine


Conservative Party

Llandow/Ewenny

Charles, Janice

Charles, Janice


Conservative Party

Illtyd

Collins, Amelia

Collins, Amelia


Plaid Cymru - The Party of Wales

Castleland

Cox, Geoffrey

Cox, Geoffrey


Vale Independents Group

Cowbridge

Crowley, Robert

Crowley, Robert


Conservative Party

Dinas Powys

Davies, Andrew R T

Davies, Andrew R T


Conservative Party

Rhoose

Drake Pamela

Drake Pamela


Labour Party

Castleland

Driscoll, Vincent Peter

Driscoll, Vincent Peter


Conservative Party

Dinas Powys

Edwards, Stewart Thomas

Edwards, Stewart Thomas


Conservative Party

St Bride's Major

Gray, Benjamin

Gray, Benjamin


Vale Independents Group

Plymouth

Griffiths, Owen

Griffiths, Owen


Labour Party

Buttrills

Griffiths, Stephen John

Griffiths, Stephen John


Conservative Party

Dinas Powys

Hampton, Anthony

Hampton, Anthony


Illtyd

Hanks, Sally

Hanks, Sally


Llantwit First Independent

Llantwit Major

Hodges, Nic

Hodges, Nic


Plaid Cymru - The Party of Wales

Baruc

Jarvie, T H

Jarvie, T H


Vale Independents Group

Cowbridge

John, Gwyn

John, Gwyn


Llantwit First Independent

Llantwit Major

Johnson, Ian J.

Johnson, Ian J.


Plaid Cymru - The Party of Wales

Buttrills

Kemp, Gordon

Kemp, Gordon


Conservative Party

Rhoose

King, Peter

King, Peter


Labour Party

Cornerswell

Mahoney, Kevin P

Mahoney, Kevin P


Independent

Sully

McCaffer, Kathryn F.

McCaffer, Kathryn F.


Vale Independents Group

Plymouth

Moore, Anne J.

Moore, Anne J.


Labour Party

Cadoc

Moore, Neil

Moore, Neil


Labour Party

Cadoc

Morgan, Michael

Morgan, Michael


Vale Independents Group

Peterston-super-Ely

Norman, Jayne

Norman, Jayne


Llantwit First Independent

Llantwit Major

Nugent-Finn, Rachel

Nugent-Finn, Rachel


Conservative Party

Cadoc

Parker, Andrew

Parker, Andrew


Vale Independents Group

Cowbridge

Penrose, Bob

Penrose, Bob


Independent

Sully

Perkes, Sandra

Perkes, Sandra


Labour Party

Court

Robertson, Andrew

Robertson, Andrew


Conservative Party

Dinas Powys

Rowlands, Leighton

Rowlands, Leighton


Conservative Party

Dyfan

Sivagnanam, Sivaruby

Sivagnanam, Sivaruby


Labour Party

St Augustines

Thomas, John W.

Thomas, John W.


Vale Independents Group

St Athan

Thomas, Neil C.

Thomas, Neil C.


Labour Party

St Augustines

Wiliam, Steffan

Wiliam, Steffan


Plaid Cymru - The Party of Wales

Baruc

Wilkinson, MAr

Wilkinson, MAr


Labour Party

Gibbonsdown

Williams, Edward

Williams, Edward


Llantwit First Independent

Llantwit Major

Wilson, Mark

Wilson, Mark


Labour Party

Stanwell

Wright, Marguerita

Wright, Marguerita


Conservative Party

Illtyd